2018-2019 Representative Teams

Otago U13 Boys

 

Coach: Mitchell Finnie

Assistant Coach: Hayden Carey

Manager: 

Team:

Josh Bathgate

Jackson Cathro

Angus Crosby-Kaye

Caleb Croy

Zach Goodman

Torino Jackson

Dennis Kristel (VC)

Phoenix Wardell-Mao (C)

Hunter Moreton

Ethan Porteous

Tai Stanton

Hemi Tokona

Otago U13 Boy Dev

 

Coach: Alister Conway

Assistant Coach: Josh Forrester

Manager: 

Team:

Troy Brinkley

Ethan Carr

James Costa-Beatson

Jacob Crowl

Moka Elone

Zane Rakete-Gray

Sahil Sneho

Justin Talalima-Wineti

Connor Teasdale

George Tofield

Troy Werahiko

Otago U15 Boys

 

Coach: Glenn Forrester

Assistant Coach: Doug Hill

Manager: Megan Jones & Vicky Hill

Team:

Josh Bathgate

Jeremy Browning

Josh Forrester (C)

Riley Harris

Nathan Hill (VC)

Josh Jones

Arana Kelly (VC)

Dennis Kristel

Kyall McKean

Colin Ramsey

Corbin Tuwairua

Phoenix Wardell-Mao

Otago U13 Girls

 

Coach: Doug Hill

Assistant Coach: Kaitlyn Hastie

Manager: Melinda Broek

Team:

Paige Carr

Abby Cockill

Charlotte Elliott (C)

Soliana Freeman

Jasmine Hill

Hana MacDuff

Sophie Marsh

Georgia Latu

Adeleah Nukanuka

Emma Pain

Liza Platova

Briahn Tuhura

Otago U13 Girls Dev

 

Coach: Stacey Wardell

Assistant Coach: Kirsty Currie

Manager: 

Team:

Vai Anesone

Charlotte Flawn

Ella Flawn

Peyton Harris

Riley Matthews

Jahnekah Namana

Adison Nukanuka

Benka Page-Smith

Sophie Robertson

Krysta Tuhura

Otago U15 Girls

 

Coach: De Thomson

Assistant Coach: Matt Thomson

Manager: Lynne Harwood

Team:

Marissa Alhfeld (CC)

Paige Carr

Charli Elliot

Sophie Marsh

Olivia Matheson

Regan Thomson

Summer Tuhura

Jade Whitson

Otago U18 Boys

 

Coach: Mark Rowley

Assistant Coach: Christine Rowley

Manager: Pera Eden

Team:

Will Bathgate

Jacob Burnett

Blaine Butler

Daniel Cowles

Taineara Eden

Angus Henderson

Ben Jones

Arana Kelly

Callum Rowley

Jack Stuart

Otago Men

 

Coach: Mark Ahlfeld

Assistant Coach: 

Manager: Sandy Wallace

Team:

Mark Ahlfeld

Jake Burtenshaw

Alister Conway

Joshua Eastwood

Mitchell Finne (C)

Logan Herbert

Josh Hook

Hoani Iva-Keen

Jack Stuart

Nelson Yorston

Otago Women

 

Coach: Scott Flawn

Assistant Coach: Stacey Wardell

Manager: Jodi Loffley

Team:

Terena Anderson-Ramsay

Zillah Conder

Kirsty Currie (CC)

Lynne Harwood

Kaitlyn Hastie

Darcy Hunt-Murphy

Mariana Ioane

Lisa Matheson

Annelies MacDuff

Shayla Rowley

Heaven Samson-Loffley (CC)

Angela Taylor

Amanda White

Stacey Williams

Teigan Parish (non-travelling reserve)